FREE 2 DAY SHIPPING ON ALL US ORDERS

MOTHERS DAY SALE ON NOW! - USE CODE 'LOVEMOM' AT CHECKOUT FOR 15% OFF

What is Moringa Seed Oil?

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on email

THE BENEFITS OF STUNN Collective's MORINGA SEED OIL FOR SKIN

ECOCERT
SOURCE: India
EXTRACTION: Cold-Pressed

Moringa seed oil is derived from the moringa plant found in the Himalayan mountains in Northern India. 

What is good about Moringa Seed Oil?

The oil is rich in oleic acid (omega-9), a monounsaturated fatty acid which strengthens the skin’s barrier and protects against pollution and free radical damage, while being key in sealing in moisture and hydration. 

What does Moringa Seed Oil do?

This nutrient-dense oil is also high in palmitoleic acid (omega-7) and linoleic acid (omega-6), and contains vitamins A, vitamin C, and vitamin E, which offer potent antioxidant benefits that support hyperpigmentation, help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and offer antimicrobial protection.

Who is Moringa Seed Oil good for?

Moringa is non comedogenic, and contains compounds which make it ultra cleansing oil. It is also very similar to the oil naturally produced by our skin, so it is able to balance and nourish all skin types without being greasy.

STUNN Collective exists to streamline your pursuit of elevated beauty and wellness with the ultimate supplement routine, so you can feel better, live greater, and dream bigger, every day.

Join the collective

*By clicking “submit,” you agree to receive emails from STUNN Collective and accept our terms of use and privacy policy.

Join the collective

*By clicking “submit,” you agree to receive emails from STUNN Collective and accept our terms of use and privacy policy.

My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.