FREE 2 DAY SHIPPING ON ALL US ORDERS

MOTHERS DAY SALE ON NOW! - USE CODE 'LOVEMOM' AT CHECKOUT FOR 15% OFF

What is Castor Oil?

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on email
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on email

THE BENEFITS OF STUNN Collective's CASTOR SEED OIL FOR SKIN

ORGANIC
SOURCE: India
EXTRACTION: Cold-Pressed

Extracted from the castor bean, which is the seed of the Ricinus communis plant.

What is good about Castor Oil?

It is high in ricinoleic acid (omega-9), an anti-inflammatory fatty acid that boasts antimicrobial and antioxidant properties, and helps protect skin from free radical damage that causes collagen depletion.

What does Castor Oil do?

Castor oil is also rich in linoleic acid (omega-6), and vitamin E which helps to stimulate collagen and elastin production as well as tissue growth, and helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Who is Castor Oil good for?

This low comedogenic oil is suitable for most skin types, as it has the dual advantage of being hydrating and antibacterial, which prevents clogged pore and protects against moisture loss.

STUNN Collective exists to streamline your pursuit of elevated beauty and wellness with the ultimate supplement routine, so you can feel better, live greater, and dream bigger, every day.

Join the collective

*By clicking “submit,” you agree to receive emails from STUNN Collective and accept our terms of use and privacy policy.

Join the collective

*By clicking “submit,” you agree to receive emails from STUNN Collective and accept our terms of use and privacy policy.

My cart
Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't made a choice yet.